About Us  »  Our Team




Senior Leadership Team
 
 
Mrs Sam Bailey Mrs Jess Jenkins  
Executive Principal Head of School  
     
     
     
     
     


 
                                                                                                                                      
Miss L Nicholson Mrs H Kingdon Mrs C Faxon
Phase Two Leader, English Subject Lead and Assistant Headteacher SENCO and Assistant Headteacher Phase Four Leader, Assessment Leader  and Assistant Headteacher


 



Middle Leaders
 
Mrs J Beckwith Miss C Batley
Phase 3 Leader Maths Leader

 
 



Teaching Staff
 
    `
           
Miss J Buckley   Miss G Crossland Miss L Maxwell Mr. Remington Miss V Sharpe
FS Class Teacher   Year 5 Class Teacher Year 1 Class Teacher Year 3 Class Teacher Year 2 Class Teacher
           
           
           







 



Office Staff
    
Miss C Talbot Mrs  L Donald Miss L Green
Administration & Attendance Officer Office Manager Business Admin Apprentice



Inclusion Team
 
Mrs H Kingdon Mrs L Groom Miss N Pizzey
SENCO Inclusion & Family Support Worker Inclusion Support Worker
EYFS Supervisor
     



Support Staff
                                                           
                           Mrs  A Ledger                                               Miss H Duckett
                                  HLTA                                                      Cover Supervisor
   
Miss A Rank Miss G Anderson Miss A Thomas
EYFS Level 3 Apprentice Teaching Assistant EYFS Teaching Assistant KS1 Teaching Assistant
     
Miss N Rennison Miss J Barman Mrs G Larkin
KS1 Teaching Assistant KS1 Teaching Assistant and Thrive Practitioner KS1 Teaching Assistant and Thrive Practitioner
Mrs D Woods Miss E Connelly Mrs A Clegg
LKS2 Teaching Assistant LKS2 Teaching Assistant UKS2 Teaching Assistant
     
     
     
  Premises Staff  
     
Mr J Howe Mr T Grainger Mrs P Smith
Premises Manager Caretaker Head Cleaner
     
Mrs E Calvert-Unwin Mrs K Deakin Mrs A Watts
Cleaner Cleaner Cleaner